Education:

2017 Bachelor of Fine Arts (First Class Honours), UNSW Art and Design
2016 Bachelor of Media Arts (Video, Sound and Image / Sculpture, Performance and Installation), UNSW Art and Design, Sydney

Awards / Scholarships:

2020 Contemporary Art Tasmania Curatorial Mentorship recipient
2018 CONSTANCE / Salamanca Arts Centre - Artist/Curator Project recipient
2017 The Artscene UNSW Art and Design Annual Award for Painting and Drawing
2017 Dean’s List Recipient
2014 College of Fine Arts Undergraduate Award
2014 UNSW Transition Scholarship
2013 Outstanding Achievement in the Arts Award - Tasmanian Qualification Authority

Selected Group Exhibitions/ Projects:

2019
Mermaids in the Basement - Good Grief Studios
Grande Opening - Good Grief Studios

2018
they tell you which rock they were and how they've travelled so far - Salamanca Arts Centre / CONSTANCE ARI (Curator)
A Luta Continua - Moonah Arts Centre (Curator)
Dear kunanyi - Salamanca Arts Centre (co-curator)
Enter the Picture - GAFFA

2017   
The Annual Graduate Exhibition – UNSW Galleries, Sydney
CS RADIO – cool mac café, Sydney
SemiHeART Broken – District 01, Sydney
PASSAGE: Fine Arts Honours Open Studio – UNSW Art and Design, Sydney
Sustaining the Seas: Methods of Speculative Harbouring - The Department of Gender and Cultural Studies, USYD and UTS

2016   
Fowlers Gap Field Trip - Fowlers Gap Research Centre, UNSW
SemiART – District 01, Sydney
Squeeze/Impressure – Airspace Projects, Sydney
NOX: Art at Night Festival– Randwick Eco Park, Sydney
BEAMS Festival – Chippendale Arts Precinct, Sydney
1200K West – AD Space, UNSW Art and Design, Sydney
Honeymooned w Freudian Nip - Sydney Comedy Festival

2015
Creative Corners Festival – Paddington Creative Arts Precinct, Verona Cinema, Sydney
PAKKA KOOSHA – AD Space, Sydney

Professional Experience:

2019 Treasurer/ Board Member Good Grief Studios Inc.
2019 Board Member CONSTANCE ARI
2018                Clarence Arts and Events at the Rosny Farm - Arts Administration Officer
2018 Plimsoll Gallery - Install Technician
2017- 2018      Moonah Arts Centre / Bedlam Music, A Luta Continua – Curator
2017                Second Nature Film / Indievillage, Kangaroo: A Love Hate Story – Intern
2017                Cicada Press – Printing Press assistant, Artist
2015 - 2016     Sydney Comedy Festival, Sydney Fringe Festival – Technical Assistant
2016                UNSW School of the Arts and Media – Video Assistant
2015                Arc @ UNSW Ltd. – Volunteer Coordinator
2015                Pulse Studio Productions / Bedlam Music, Continental Drift – Designer
2014                Bell Shakespeare, Dr Egg Studios, Merchant of Venice – Video Assistant
2012 – 2013    Hobart College Theatre Cabaret, Sweeny Todd – Set Design, Visual Effects
2011- 2013     Terrapin Puppet Theatre Hungry For You, The Gatekeeper – Video assistantFirst